rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Northridge High School 6:00 pm   Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Northridge High School 6:00 pm   Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Utica High School 7:30 pm   Dec 05 Boys Varsity Bowling at Northridge High School Northridge at Redskin Lanes 4:00 pm   Dec

Winter Sports Passes on Sale

Return the form with money to Megan Scott at the high school in Student Services. Questions? Call (740)763-3252. WINTER SPORTS PASSES 2018-2019

Panther Football Players Earn All-Ohio

The Licking Valley football team had an outstanding season making it to the Division IV state semifinals and finishing with a 10-4 record for the year. Several players earned all-Ohio honors: Jarrod Hufford          1st team Connor McLaughlin 2nd team Colin Kozlowski         2nd team Ethan Hile                  3rd team Chase Whisner          Special Mention Noah Hopkins           Special Mention

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Whitehall-Yearling High School BBK SCRIMMAGE (all 3 levels) 6:00 pm   Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Utica High School 6:00 pm   Nov 26 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Utica High School 6:00 pm   Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Whitehall-Yearling High School 7:30 pm  

Basketball Games Rescheduled

Due to the football team continuing in the football playoffs, we have moved a few basketball games: GBK @ West Muskingum will now be played on December 10th with JV starting at 6pm. BBK HOME vs. Linden McKinley will now be played on December 10th with freshmen starting at 4:30pm. BBK @ Bloom Carroll will

Panther Football Athletes Earn All-LCL Honors

Congratulations to the following Panther football athletes who earned all-LCL honors: Jarrod Hufford           1st team Chase Whisner           1st team Connor McLaughlin  1st team Colin Kozlowski         1st team Ethan Hile                   2nd team Blade Williams           2nd team Noah Hopkins            2nd team Mitchell Ford             2nd team Joey Chapman           Honorable Mention Logan White              Honorable Mention Hayden Hile               Honorable Mention

Panther XC Athletes Earn All-LCL Honors

Congratulations to the following Panther XC athletes who earned all-LCL honors: Ramen Felumlee           1st team/1st place at LCL meet Lauren Montgomery     2nd team Malea Butler                  Honorable Mention Kylie Webb                     Honorable Mention Makayla Carr                 Honorable Mention

Panther Volleyball Athletes Earn All-LCL Honors

Congratulations to the following Panther volleyball athletes who earned all-LCL honors: Emily Hartshorn          1st team Lizzie Hardbarger        1st team Lucy Morrison              2nd team Rylee Stough                 Honorable Mention

Panther Soccer Athletes Earn All-LCL Honors

Congratulations to the following Panther soccer athletes who earned all-LCL honors: Logan Nethers           1st team Julia Schworm          1st team Josh Rhymer             1st team Kara Colins                2nd team Audrey Pennington 2nd team Alex Pennington       2nd team Kylee White               Honorable Mention Cyrus Dunn               Honorable Mention

Panther Golf Athletes Earn All-LCL

Congratulations to the following Panther golf athletes who earned all-LCL honors: Ellie Lange          1st team Ashlynn Croak   Honorable Mention